experiments in performance + technology STAGECAST StageCast winter main stage | production program

PERFORMANCE 1/4 a tv pilot i failed to sell Writer | Audrey Mitchell
Executive One | JJ Kapur
Executive Two | Aiyana Washington
Executive Three | Justine Kaneda
Executive Four | Sam Howell Petersen
by Kate Tarker
PERFORMANCE 2/4
UNBOXING Narrator | JJ Kapur
Lawyer | Aiyana Washington
Box One | Sam Howell Petersen
Box Two | Justine Kaneda
Girlfriend | Audrey Mitchell
Homunculus | Everyone
By Michael Yates Crowley
PERFORMANCE 3/4 Loup Garou Sam | JJ Kapur
Adele | Sam Howell Petersen
Kate | Aiyana Washington
By Kelley Nicole Girod
PERFORMANCE 4/4
RE-entry camp Nonchalant | Audrey Mitchell
Leader | JJ Kapur
Prepper | Aiyana Washington
Zoomer | Sam Howell Petersen
Hoarder | Justine Kaneda
By MIKE LEW
PERFORMANCE
ORDER FOUR
WORKS

Slide A deeper
LOOK
BY MICHAEL RAU DIRECTOR'S
NOTE
BY KEITH WINSTEIN A NOTE FROM THE Principal Investigator Sierra Porter, Class of 2022 A NOTE FROM THE DRAMATURGE
Sam Howell Petersen, Class of 2023 STUDENT REFLECTION Justine Kaneda, Class of 2021 STUDENT REFLECTION about the artists WHO'S WHO
PROGRAM

Sam Howell Petersen
Justine Kaneda
JJ Kapur
Audrey Mitchell
Aiyana Washington
Vocals
Violin
Cello
Gelsey Bell
Josh Modney
Mariel Roberts
NSF logo Stanford Human-Centered Artificial Intelligence logo Stanford Compression Forum The May Ellen Ritter Production Fund

The Pigott Fund for Drama

SPONSORS
Wet Ink Ensemble MUSICIANS CAST

Production
Creatives
+ Crew
Project Principal Investigator and Director of Production
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Dramaturge

Costume Design Advisor
Lighting Design Advisor
Video & Sound Designer

Stage Manager
Assistant Stage Manager
Lighting Operator
Sound Operator
Video Operator
Captions Operator
Michael Rau

Chloe Chow
Emily Saletan
Sierra Porter

Becky Bodurtha
Tony Shayne
Asa Wember

Alexa Luckey
JJ Sutton
Cleopatra Howell
Morgan Gwilym Tso
Jess Fry
Jaimi Salone

Project Principal
Investigators
Project Software Lead
Project Manager
Software Team Members
Tsachy Weissman and
Keith Winstein
Sadjad Fouladi
Dustin Schroeder
George Hosono,
Richard Lin,
Michaela Murray,
Akshay Srivatsan,
Andy Wang
Director of Finance & Operations
Student Services Officer
Administrative Associate
Production Manager
Technical Director
Scenic Technology Lead
Costume Shop Lead
Master Carpenter
Master Electrician
Cutter/Draper
Facilities Coordinator
Marketing & Events Director
Marketing & Events Coordinator
Student Scenic Technicians
Beth Mckeown
Katie Dooling
Janet Pineda
Jane Casamajor
Daniel Cadigan
Conni Edwards
Heather Miller
Paul Strayer
Kenny McMullen
Emma Vossbrink
Tony Kramer
Stefanie Okuda
Brendon Martin
Britney Lee, Jaimi Salone, Olivia Testa, Jacob Vanegas
taps staff SOFTWARE
TEAM